Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

League Of Ireland Fixtures

Irish Premier Division

Friday 18th June

Bohemian FC v Drogheda Utd ... 7.45pm
St. Patrick's Athletic v Sligo Rovers ... 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Shamrock Rovers ... 7.45pm
Dundalk v Longford Town ... 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Derry City ... 8pm

Monday 21st June

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers ... 7.45pm
St. Patrick's Athletic v Finn Harps ... 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Dundalk ... 7.45pm
Derry City v Sligo Rovers ... 7.45pm

Tuesday 22nd June

Longford Town v Waterford FC ... 7.45pm

Friday 25th June

Dundalk v Derry City ... 7.45pm
Waterford FC v St. Patrick's Athletic ... 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Longford Town ... 8pm
Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda Utd ... 8pm

Saturday 26th June

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC ... 7.45pm

National Hurling League

Saturday 19th June

Monaghan v Sligo ... Rionn 3A, Round 5, 2pm
Armagh v Tyrone ... Rionn 3A, Round 5, 2pm

Saturday 26th June

Dublin v Antrim ... Leinster Senior Hurling Championship, Quarter-Final, 3pm
Wexford v Laois ... Leinster Senior Hurling Championship, Quarter-Final, 6pm

Sunday 27th June

Clare v Waterford ... Munster Senior Hurling Championship, Quarter-Final, 3.15pm

Moto GP

Sunday 20th June

Grand Prix Deutschland ... Sachsenring, Germany

Sunday 27th June

TT Assen ... TT Circuit Assen, Netherlands

Sunday 8th August

Grand Prix of Styria ... Spielberg, Austria

Sunday 15th August

Grand Prix von Österreich ... Spielberg, Austria

Sunday 29th August

British Grand Prix ... Silverstone, England

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 27th June

French Grand Prix - Le Castellet

Sunday 4th July

Austrian Grand Prix - Spielberg

Sunday 18th July

UK Grand Prix - Silverstone

Sunday 1st August

Hungarian Grand Prix - Budapest

Sunday 29th August

Bilgian Grand Prix - Spa

Superbike World Championship

Friday 2nd - Sunday 4th July

UK Round ... Donington Park, UK

Friday 23rd - Sunday 25th July

Dutch Round ... TT Assen Circuit, Netherlands

Friday 6th - Sunday 8th August

Czech Round ... Autodrom Most, Czech Republic

Friday 20th - Sunday 22nd August

Navarra Round ... Circuito de Navarra, España

Horse Racing Ireland

Monday 14th June

Gowran Park ... first race, 1.45pm
Kilbeggan
... first race, 4.40pm

Tuesday 15th June

Sligo ... first race, 4.10pm

Wednesday 16th June

Navan ... first race, 4.35pm
Wexford ... first race, 1.20pm

Thursday 17th June

Leopardstown ... first race, 4.10pm

Friday 18th June

Down Royal ... first race, tbc
Limerick ... first race, tbc

Saturday 19th June

Down Royal ... first race, tbc

Monday 21st June

Ballinrobe ... first race, tbc

Wednesday 23rd June

Naas ... first race, tbc

Friday 25th June

Curragh ... first race, tbc

Saturday 26th June

Curragh ... first race, 3.05pm

Sunday 27th June

Curragh ... first race, 12pm

Tuesday 29th June

Roscommon ... first race, tbc

Wednesday 30th June

Tipperary ... first race, tbc

Thursday 1st July

Bellewstown ... first race, tbc
Tipperary ... first race, tbc

Friday 2nd July

Bellewstown ... first race, tbc
Wexford ... first race, tbc

Saturday 3rd July

Bellewstown ... first race, tbc
Naas ... first race, tbc

Rainbow Cup

Saturday 19th June

FINAL
Benetton v Bulls
... Stadio Comunale di Monigo, Treviso, 6.30pm

Under 20 Six Nations Rugby

Saturday 19th June

Round 1
Scotland U20 v Ireland U20
... Cardiff Arms Park, 2pm ... RTÉ Sport
England U20 v France U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 5pm
Italy U20 v Wales U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 8pm

Friday 25th June

Round 2
England U20 v Scotland U20
... Cardiff Arms Park, 2pm
Italy U20 v France U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 5pm
Wales U20 v Ireland U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 8pm ... RTÉ 2

Thursday 1st July

Round 3
Scotland U20 v Italy U20
... Cardiff Arms Park, 2pm
France U20 v Wales U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 5pm
Ireland U20 v England U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 8pm ... RTÉ Player

Wednesday 7th July

Round 4
Italy U20 v Ireland U20
... Cardiff Arms Park, 2pm ... RTÉ 2
France U20 v Scotland U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 5pm
Wales U20 v England U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 8pm

Tuesday 13th July

Round 5
England U20 v Italy U20
... Cardiff Arms Park, 2pm
Ireland U20 v France U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 4.45pm ... RTÉ 2
Scotland U20 v Wales U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 8pm

Republic Of Ireland National Team Fixtures

Wednesday 1st September

Portugal v Ireland ... 2022 Qualifying Round ... 7.45pm

Saturday 4th September

Ireland v Azerbaijan ... 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium ... 5pm

Tuesday 7th September

Ireland v Serbia ... 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium ... 7.45pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 10th - Monday 14th June

European Tour: Scandinavian MixedVallda G&CC

Thursday 17th - Sunday 20th June

Majors: US OpenTorrey Pines South Course

Thursday 17th - Sunday 20th June

LPGA Tour: Meijer LPGA ClassicBlythefield Country Club

Friday 18th - Sunday 20th June

Ladies European Tour: Dutch Ladies OpenRosendealsche Golf Club

Thursday 24th - Sunday 27th June

USPGA Tour: Travelers ChampionshipTPC River Highlands

Thursday 24th - Sunday 27th June

European Tour: BMW International OpenGC Muenchen Eichenreid

Thursday 24th - Sunday 27th June

Ladies Majors: Women’s PGA ChampionshipAtlanta Athletic Club

Friday 25th - Sunday 27th June

Ladies European Tour: Czech Ladies OpenBeroun Golf Resort

Wed 30th June - Sat 3rd July

Ladies European Tour: Big Green Egg OpenRosendealsche Golf Club

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th July

USPGA Tour: Rocket Mortgage ClassicDetroit GC

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th July

European Tour: Irish Open; Mount Juliet

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th July

LPGA Tour: Volunteers of America ClassicOld American GC

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th July-

USPGA Tour: John Deere ClassicTPC Deere Run

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th July

European Tour: Scottish OpenThe Renaissance Club

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th July

Ladies European Tour: Aramco Team Series - LondonCenturion Club

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th July

European Tour: Marathon ClassicHighland Meadows Golf Club

Wednesday 14th - Saturday 17th July

LPGA Tour: Dow Great Lakes Bay Invitational; Midland Country Club

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th July

Majors: 149th Open ChampionshipRoyal St. George GC

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th July

USPGA Tour: Barbasol Championship; Keene Trace GC

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th July

Ladies European Tour: Gant Ladies Open; Aura GC

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th July

Ladies European Tour: Mediterranean Ladies Open; Club de Golf Terramar - POSTPONED

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th July

USPGA Tour: 3M Open; TPC Twin Cities

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th July

European Tour: Cazoo Open; The Celtic Manor Resort

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th July

Ladies Majors: The Evian Championship; Evian Resort Golf Club

Thurs 29th July - Sunday 1st Aug

European Tour: ISPS Handa World Invitational; Galgorm Castle Golf Club, Massereene GC

Thurs 29th July - Sunday 1st Aug

Ladies European Tour: ISPS Handa World Invitational; Galgorm Castle Golf Club, Massereene GC

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 19th / Sunday 20th June

Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner ... Rionn 1, Final, tbc
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner ... Rionn 2, Final, tbc
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner ... Rionn 3, Final, tbc
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner ... Rionn 4, Final, tbc

Saturday 26th June

Sligo v Mayo ... Connacht Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, 4.30pm
Limerick v Waterford ... Munster Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, 3pm
Kerry v Clare ... Munster Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, 7pm

Sunday 27th June

Offaly v Louth ... Leinster Senior Championship, Round 1, 1.30pm
Wicklow v Wexford ... Leinster Senior Championship, Round, 1 3pm
Carlow v Longford ... Leinster Senior Championship, Round 1, 4.30pm
Down v Donegal ... Ulster Senior Championship, Preliminary Round, 1.15pm

Today's racecards

Facebook
error: Content is protected !!