Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

IRFU scrum

June Rugby Internationals

Saturday 23rd June

Japan v Georgia ... 6.45am
New Zealand v France ... 8.35am
Australia v Ireland ... 11am
South Africa v England ... 4.05pm
Canada v USA ... 8pm
Argentina v Scotland ... 8.40pm

Gaafootball250

National Football League

Saturday 23rd June

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship

Waterford v Monaghan - Round 2, 2pm
Carlow v Tyrone - Round 2, 5pm
Cavan v Down - Round 2, 5pm
Tipperary v Mayo - Round 2, 5pm ... sky sports
Sligo v Armagh - Round 2, 6pm
Leitrim v Louth - Round 2, 7pm
Longford v Kildare - Round 2, 7pm

Cork v Kerry - Final, Munster GAA Football Senior Championship, 7pm ... RTÉ Sport

Sunday 24th June

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship

Offaly v Clare - Round 2, 1.30pm

Dublin v Laois - Final, Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship, 4pm ... RTÉ Sport

Donegal v Fermanagh - Final, Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship, 2pm ... RTÉ Sport

Saturday 30th June

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship

Round 2 Winner v Round 2 Winner - Round 3,
Round 2 Winner v Round 2 Winner - Round 3,
Round 2 Winner v Round 2 Winner - Round 3,
Round 2 Winner v Round 2 Winner - Round 3,

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Sunday 1st July

Kilkenny v Galway - Final, Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship, 4pm ... RTÉ Sport
Clare v Cork - Final, Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship, 2pm ... RTÉ Sport

F1logo

Formula 1 2018

Sunday 24th June

French Grand Prix - Le Castellet

Sunday 1st July

Austrian Grand Prix - Spielberg

Sunday 8th July

British Grand Prix - Silverstone

Sunday 22nd July

German Grand Prix - Hockenheim

Sunday 29th July

Hungarian Grand Prix - Budapest

Sunday 26th August

Belgian Grand Prix - Spa-Francorchamps

Darts Comp

Premier League Darts

Thursday 5th - Saturday 7th July

U.S. Darts Masters ... Mandalay Bay, Las Vegas ... itv SPORT

Friday 13th - Saturday 14th July

Shanghai Darts Masters ... Pullman Hotel Shanghai South ... itv SPORT

Saturday 21st - Sunday 29th July

World Matchplay ... Winter Gardens, Blackpool ... sky SPORTS

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Sunday 17th - Wednesday 20th June

PGA of America: 51st PGA Professional Championship, Bayonet Black Horse, Seaside, California

Thursday 21st - Sunday 24th June

PGA Tour: Travelers Championship, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT

Thursday 21st - Sunday 24th June

European Tour: BMW International Open, Golf Club Gut Laerchenhof, Pulheim, Germany

Friday 22nd - Sunday 24th June

LPGA Tour: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, Pinnacle CC, Rogers, Ark.

Tuesday 26th - Sunday 1st July

LPGA Tour/PGA of America: 64th KPMG Women's PGA Championship, Kemper Lakes Golf Club, Kildeer, Illinois

Thursday 28th - Sunday 1st July

PGA Tour: The National, TBA

Thursday 28th - Sunday 1st July

European Tour: HNA OPEN DE FRANCE, Le Golf National, Paris, France

Thursday 5th - Sunday 8th July

PGA Tour: The Greenbrier Classic, The Greenbrier, White Sulphur Springs, WV

Thursday 5th - Sunday 8th July

LPGA Tour: Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic, Thornberry Creek at Oneida, Oneida, Wis.

Thursday 5th - Sunday 8th July

European Tour: Irish Open, Ballyliffin GC, Co. Donegal, Republic of Ireland

Monday 9th - Thursday 12th July

PGA of America: 43rd Girls Junior PGA Championship, Kearney Hill Golf Links, Lexington, Kentucky

Monday 9th - Thursday 12th July

PGA of America: 43rd Boys Junior PGA Championship, Valhalla Golf Club, Lexington, Kentucky

Thursday 12th - Sunday 15th July

PGA Tour: John Deere Classic, TPC Deere Run, Silvis, IL

Thursday 12th - Sunday 15th July

LPGA Tour: Marathon Classic, Highland Meadows GC, Sylvania, Ohio

Thursday 12th - Sunday 15th July

European Tour: Scottish Open, Gullane GC, Gullane, East Lothian, Scotland

Thursday 19th - Sunday 22nd July

R&A: The Open Championship, Carnoustie Golf Links, Carnoustie, Scotland

Thursday 19th - Sunday 22nd July

PGA Tour: Barbasol Championship, TBA

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th July

PGA Tour: RBC Canadian Open, Glen Abbey Golf Club, Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th July

LPGA Tour: Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open, Gullane GC, East Lothian, Scotland

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th July

European Tour: Porsche European Open, Green Eagle Golf Courses, Hamburg, Germany

FAI Fixtures

Republic Of Ireland Men's Football Fixtures

Thursday 6th September

Wales v Republic of Ireland ... Senior Men Friendlies, Cardiff

Tuesday 11th September ~ TBC

Poland v Republic of Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Time and venue to be confirmed

Saturday 13th October

Republic of Ireland v Denmark ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin.

Tuesday 16th October

Republic of Ireland v Wales ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin.

Thursday 15th November

Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin.

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Republic of Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aarhus.

250 Russia 18

FIFA World Cup ~ Russia 2018

Group Stages

All times listed are Irish time

Monday 18th June

Sweden v South Korea (Group F) - Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Belgium v Panama (Group G) - Sochi, 4pm
Tunisia v England (Group G) - Volgograd, 7pm

Tuesday 19th June

Colombia v Japan (Group H) - Saransk, 1pm
Poland v Senegal (Group H) - Moscow (Spartak), 4pm
Russia v Egypt (Group A) - St Petersburg, 7pm

Wednesday 20th June

Portugal v Morocco (Group B) - Moscow (Luzhniki), 1pm
Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Iran v Spain (Group B) - Kazan, 7pm

Thursday 21st June

Denmark v Australia (Group C) - Samara, 1pm
France v Peru (Group C) - Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Argentina v Croatia (Group D) - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Friday 22nd June

Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) - St Petersburg, 1pm
Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) - Volgograd, 4pm
Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) - Kaliningrad, 7pm

Saturday 23rd June

Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) - Moscow (Spartak), 1pm
South Korea v Mexico (Group F) - Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Germany v Sweden (Group F) - Sochi, 7pm

Sunday 24th June

England v Panama (Group G) - Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Japan v Senegal (Group H) - Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Poland v Colombia (Group H) - Kazan, 7pm

Monday 25th June

Uruguay v Russia (Group A) - Samara, 3pm
Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) - Volgograd, 3pm
Spain v Morocco (Group B) - Kaliningrad, 7pm
Iran v Portugal (Group B) - Saransk, 7pm

Tuesday 26th June

Denmark v France (Group C) - Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm
Australia v Peru (Group C) - Sochi, 3pm
Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) - St Petersburg, 7pm
Iceland v Croatia (Group D) - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Wednesday 27th June

South Korea v Germany (Group F) - Kazan, 3pm
Mexico v Sweden (Group F) - Ekaterinburg, 3pm
Serbia v Brazil (Group E) - Moscow (Spartak), 7pm
Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Thursday 28th June

Japan v Poland (Group H) - Volgograd, 3pm
Senegal v Colombia (Group H) - Samara, 3pm
England v Belgium (Group G) - Kaliningrad, 7pm
Panama v Tunisia (Group G) - Saransk, 7pm

Last 16

Saturday 30th June

1C v 2D - Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)
1A v 2B - Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sunday 1st July

1B v 2A - Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)
1D v 2C - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Monday 2nd July

1E v 2F - Samara, 3pm (Match 53)
1G v 2H - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tuesday 3rd July

1F v 2E - St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)
1H v 2G - Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

Quarter Finals

Friday 6th July

Winner match 49 v Winner match 50 - Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match
57)
Winner match 53 v Winner match 54 - Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Saturday 7th July

Winner match 55 v Winner match 56 - Samara, 3pm (Match 60)
Winner match 51 v Winner match 52 - Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-Finals

Tuesday 10th July

Winner match 57 v Winner match 58 - St Petersburg, 7pm

Wednesday 11th July

Winner match 59 v Winner match 60 - Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm

Third Place Play-Off

Saturday 14th July

St Petersburg, 3pm

Final

Sunday 15th July

Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Today's racecards

Facebook
error: Content is protected !!